Wyoming Pronghorn Draw Odds by Hunt
All 204 pronghorn hunts in WGFD's 2026 demand reports: resident random-draw odds, the nonresident preference-point cut and our 2027 estimate.
Get draw deadline reminders
An email before every Texas and Western draw application closes.
Free. A few emails a year, timed to deadlines and results. Unsubscribe anytime.
| Hunt | Type | Res odds 2026 | NR cut 2026 | NR 2027 est. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Area 1 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 3 pts | ~4 pts |
| Area 1 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 36% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 2 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 2 pts | ~2 pts |
| Area 3 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 2 pts | ~3 pts |
| Area 3 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 41% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 4 Type 1 | any antelope | 94% | < 6 pts | ~7 pts |
| Area 5 Type 1 | any antelope | 36% | 4 pts | ~5 pts |
| Area 6 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 5 pts | ~6 pts |
| Area 7 Type 1 | any antelope | 73% | 7 pts | ~8 pts |
| Area 8 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | < 4 pts | ~5 pts |
| Area 9 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 5 pts | ~6 pts |
| Area 9 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 63% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 10 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 1 pts | ~1 pts |
| Area 10 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 11 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 5 pts | ~5 pts |
| Area 11 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 21% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 11 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 15 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 2 pts | ~3 pts |
| Area 15 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 98% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 16 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 6 pts | ~7 pts |
| Area 16 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 17 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | < 5 pts | ~6 pts |
| Area 18 Type 1 | any antelope | 72% | < 7 pts | ~7 pts |
| Area 18 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 19% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 18 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 19 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 1 pts | ~2 pts |
| Area 19 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 20 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 2 pts | ~2 pts |
| Area 20 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 21 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 6 pts | ~7 pts |
| Area 21 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 48% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 22 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | < 3 pts | ~3 pts |
| Area 22 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 23 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 2 pts | ~3 pts |
| Area 23 Type 2 | any antelope | 100% | every applicant drew | 0 pts |
| Area 23 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 23 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 24 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 2 pts | ~2 pts |
| Area 24 Type 2 | any antelope | 100% | every applicant drew | 0 pts |
| Area 24 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 41% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 24 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 91% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 25 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | < 5 pts | ~6 pts |
| Area 26 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 2 pts | ~2 pts |
| Area 26 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 27 Type 1 | any antelope | 24% | < 10 pts | ~9 pts |
| Area 29 Type 1 | any antelope | 34% | 8 pts | ~8 pts |
| Area 29 Type 2 | any antelope | 100% | < 1 pts | ~0 pts |
| Area 29 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 93% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 30 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 4 pts | ~5 pts |
| Area 30 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 31% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 31 Type 1 | any antelope | 49% | 6 pts | ~6 pts |
| Area 32 Type 1 | any antelope | 39% | 8 pts | ~9 pts |
| Area 32 Type 2 | any antelope | 100% | 7 pts | — |
| Area 32 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 59% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 32 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 34 Type 1 | any antelope | 61% | 5 pts | ~5 pts |
| Area 34 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 5% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 37 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 1 pts | ~2 pts |
| Area 37 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 71% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 38 Type 1 | any antelope | 50% | < 7 pts | ~7 pts |
| Area 38 Type 2 | any antelope south | 68% | 5 pts | ~5 pts |
| Area 38 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 7% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 42 Type 1 | any antelope | 51% | < 8 pts | ~8 pts |
| Area 42 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 79% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 43 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | < 6 pts | ~6 pts |
| Area 43 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 87% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 44 Type 1 | any antelope | 55% | 6 pts | ~7 pts |
| Area 44 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 45 Type 1 | any antelope | 83% | 5 pts | ~6 pts |
| Area 45 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 55% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 46 Type 1 | any antelope | 53% | 7 pts | ~7 pts |
| Area 46 Type 2 | any antelope | 100% | 6 pts | ~7 pts |
| Area 46 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 89% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 47 Type 1 | any antelope | 34% | 9 pts | ~9 pts |
| Area 47 Type 2 | any antelope | 66% | < 8 pts | ~8 pts |
| Area 47 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 51% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 48 Type 1 | any antelope | 39% | 10 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 48 Type 2 | any antelope | 32% | < 9 pts | ~9 pts |
| Area 48 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 35% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 50 Type 0 | any antelope … | 100% | 5 pts | ~4 pts |
| Area 50 Type 1 | any antelope | 58% | 7 pts | ~7 pts |
| Area 50 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 37% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 51 Type 1 | any antelope | 45% | 7 pts | ~8 pts |
| Area 51 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 44% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 52 Type 1 | any antelope | 25% | 9 pts | ~10 pts |
| Area 52 Type 2 | any antelope | 88% | 6 pts | ~6 pts |
| Area 53 Type 1 | any antelope | 4% | 15 pts | ~18 pts |
| Area 53 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 22% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 55 Type 1 | any antelope | 30% | < 12 pts | ~13 pts |
| Area 56 Type 1 | any antelope | 67% | 8 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 57 Type 1 | any antelope | 10% | 14 pts | ~16 pts |
| Area 57 Type 2 | any antelope | 18% | 9 pts | ~10 pts |
| Area 58 Type 1 | any antelope | 11% | 19 pts | ~20 pts |
| Area 59 Type 1 | any antelope | 25% | 10 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 60 Type 1 | any antelope | 23% | 19 pts | ~20 pts |
| Area 61 Type 1 | any antelope | 15% | 17 pts | ~18 pts |
| Area 62 Type 1 | any antelope | 22% | 12 pts | ~8 pts |
| Area 62 Type 2 | any antelope | 100% | 5 pts | — |
| Area 63 Type 1 | any antelope | 44% | < 13 pts | ~14 pts |
| Area 63 Type 2 | any antelope | 40% | 9 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 64 Type 1 | any antelope | 29% | < 16 pts | ~17 pts |
| Area 65 Type 1 | any antelope | 16% | 10 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 65 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 14% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 65 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 30% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 66 Type 1 | any antelope | 26% | < 11 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 67 Type 1 | any antelope | 22% | 13 pts | ~14 pts |
| Area 67 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 15% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 68 Type 1 | any antelope | 23% | 13 pts | ~14 pts |
| Area 68 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 20% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 69 Type 1 | any antelope | 37% | < 10 pts | ~10 pts |
| Area 69 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 36% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 70 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 6 pts | ~7 pts |
| Area 70 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 65% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 71 Type 1 | any antelope | 58% | 7 pts | ~9 pts |
| Area 72 Type 1 | any antelope | 65% | < 8 pts | ~9 pts |
| Area 72 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 42% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 73 Type 1 | any antelope | 28% | < 10 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 73 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 10% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 74 Type 1 | any antelope | 29% | 10 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 75 Type 1 | any antelope | 24% | 11 pts | ~12 pts |
| Area 75 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 8% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 76 Type 1 | any antelope | 38% | 8 pts | ~8 pts |
| Area 77 Type 1 | any antelope | 18% | < 10 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 77 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 27% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 77 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 33% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 77 Type 8 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 78 Type 1 | any antelope | 9% | 11 pts | ~12 pts |
| Area 78 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 49% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 78 Type 8 | doe or fawn | 75% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 79 Type 0 | any antelope | 26% | 10 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 79 Type 1 | any antelope | 10% | 7 pts | ~7 pts |
| Area 79 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 52% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 79 Type 9 | any antelope … | 25% | 7 pts | ~8 pts |
| Area 80 Type 1 | any antelope | 14% | 10 pts | ~10 pts |
| Area 80 Type 2 | any antelope | 54% | 0 pts | ~1 pts |
| Area 80 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 55% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 80 Type 8 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 81 Type 1 | any antelope | 18% | < 9 pts | ~9 pts |
| Area 81 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 19% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 82 Type 1 | any antelope | 30% | 8 pts | ~9 pts |
| Area 82 Type 2 | any antelope | 40% | < 8 pts | ~9 pts |
| Area 82 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 33% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 82 Type 8 | doe or fawn | 54% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 83 Type 1 | any antelope | 22% | < 10 pts | ~10 pts |
| Area 83 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 53% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 83 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 83 Type 8 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 84 Type 1 | any antelope | 34% | 7 pts | ~8 pts |
| Area 84 Type 2 | any antelope | 100% | 3 pts | — |
| Area 84 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 7% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 86 Type 1 | any antelope | 24% | 4 pts | — |
| Area 87 Type 1 | any antelope | 9% | 10 pts | ~10 pts |
| Area 87 Type 2 | any antelope | 15% | 9 pts | ~9 pts |
| Area 88 Type 1 | any antelope | 16% | 12 pts | ~14 pts |
| Area 89 Type 1 | any antelope | 8% | 12 pts | ~12 pts |
| Area 89 Type 2 | any antelope | 25% | < 11 pts | ~12 pts |
| Area 90 Type 1 | any antelope | 22% | 11 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 90 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 68% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 91 Type 1 | any antelope | 22% | 13 pts | ~14 pts |
| Area 91 Type 2 | any antelope | 100% | every applicant drew | — |
| Area 91 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 13% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 92 Type 1 | any antelope | 17% | 15 pts | ~16 pts |
| Area 93 Type 1 | any antelope | 17% | < 12 pts | ~12 pts |
| Area 93 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 47% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 94 Type 1 | any antelope | 26% | 9 pts | ~10 pts |
| Area 94 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 9% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 94 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 36% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 95 Type 1 | any antelope | 18% | 12 pts | ~13 pts |
| Area 95 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 24% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 96 Type 1 | any antelope | 21% | 10 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 97 Type 1 | any antelope | 12% | < 8 pts | ~8 pts |
| Area 97 Type 2 | any antelope | 55% | 4 pts | ~5 pts |
| Area 97 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 22% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 98 Type 1 | any antelope | 21% | 10 pts | ~10 pts |
| Area 98 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 48% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 99 Type 1 | any antelope | 36% | 9 pts | ~10 pts |
| Area 99 Type 2 | any antelope | 44% | 7 pts | ~7 pts |
| Area 100 Type 1 | any antelope | 18% | 10 pts | ~10 pts |
| Area 100 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 22% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 101 Type 1 | any antelope | 17% | 14 pts | ~15 pts |
| Area 102 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 4 pts | ~5 pts |
| Area 102 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 103 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | 4 pts | ~4 pts |
| Area 103 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 40% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 106 Type 1 | any antelope | 33% | 10 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 106 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 21% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 107 Type 0 | any antelope … | 23% | 9 pts | ~10 pts |
| Area 107 Type 1 | any antelope | 20% | < 11 pts | ~12 pts |
| Area 108 Type 1 | any antelope | 78% | 10 pts | ~11 pts |
| Area 108 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 91% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 109 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | < 2 pts | ~2 pts |
| Area 109 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 110 Type 1 | any antelope | 32% | < 9 pts | ~9 pts |
| Area 110 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 31% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 111 Type 1 | any antelope | 83% | 1 pts | ~1 pts |
| Area 111 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 41% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 112 Type 1 | any antelope | 13% | 16 pts | ~17 pts |
| Area 113 Type 1 | any antelope | 100% | < 7 pts | ~7 pts |
| Area 113 Type 2 | any antelope | 100% | < 4 pts | ~5 pts |
| Area 113 Type 6 | doe or fawn | 100% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 114 Type 1 | any antelope | 14% | 14 pts | ~14 pts |
| Area 114 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 29% | no preference quota | — |
| Area 115 Type 1 | any antelope | 32% | < 9 pts | ~9 pts |
| Area 115 Type 7 | doe or fawn | 35% | no preference quota | — |
Source: Wyoming Game and Fish Department (WGFD), 2026 Demand Reports (WGFD draw results and odds). Tables, forecasts and text are TagCanyon's own. Not affiliated with WGFD. Retrieved Oct 17, 2026.
Get draw deadline reminders
Texas drawn hunt deadlines (Jul to Nov) and Western draw windows (Jan to Jun), plus results when they post. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.