Free reminders before every Texas and Western draw deadlineDeadlinesHello@TagCanyon.com
Pronghorn herd on the prairie in the Missouri Breaks, Montana

What Can I Draw With My Points? Colorado Pronghorn

Pick resident or nonresident, then your preference points. You get every pronghorn hunt with 2026 draw odds at that level, highest first, each linked to its hunt page.

Photo: Bureau of Land Management (blm_mtdks) via Wikimedia Commons, public domain. Credits

Resident: how many points do you have?

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Nonresident: how many points do you have?

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Hunts you could draw, by point level

ResidencyYour pointsHunts that drew at this level50%+ odds100% odds
Resident0140121105
Resident1135125105
Resident2135129116
Resident3129120110
Resident411010496
Resident51089882
Resident61018676
Resident7898070
Resident8807568
Resident9645755
Resident10615654
Resident11595047
Resident12524948
Resident13464340
Resident14393837
Resident15353535
Resident16323027
Resident17292927
Resident18282626
Resident19272523
Resident20272626
Resident21262525
Resident22282724
Resident23252522
Resident24232320
Resident25161613
Resident26131312
Resident27111110
Resident28777
Resident29333
Resident30222
Nonresident0959285
Nonresident1353127
Nonresident2353532
Nonresident3323129
Nonresident4282724
Nonresident5292726
Nonresident6292726
Nonresident7262422
Nonresident8262521
Nonresident9212020
Nonresident10171716
Nonresident11131313
Nonresident12111111
Nonresident13111111
Nonresident14999
Nonresident15999
Nonresident16777
Nonresident17887
Nonresident18998
Nonresident19866
Nonresident20776
Nonresident21999
Nonresident22666
Nonresident23444
Nonresident24333
Nonresident25322
Nonresident26433
Nonresident27443
Nonresident28222
Nonresident29111
Nonresident30000

How to read this

Odds are the share of first-choice applicants at your exact point level who drew in CPW’s primary draw. Where nobody held your exact point count but CPW’s drawn-out level was below it, we show 100% (marked “above the cut”), because CPW’s preference draw takes higher point levels first.

Odds are historical, not a promise

Every number here is what happened in one past draw. Applicant counts, quotas and point creep change every year, so your odds next year can be higher or lower. Check the agency’s regulations before you apply. How this tool works.

Source: Colorado Parks and Wildlife (CPW), 2026 draw results, as stored in TagCanyon’s own fact tables and shown on each hunt page. Tables and text are TagCanyon’s own; the agency does not warrant or endorse them. Not affiliated with Colorado Parks and Wildlife.

Pronghorn buck standing in golden evening grass on Seedskadee National Wildlife Refuge, Wyoming

Never miss a draw

Apply on time

One short email before each application window closes, and another when results post. Free.

Get deadline emails
Photo: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service (USFWS Mountain-Prairie) via Wikimedia Commons, public domain. Credits